Popblooms rl90

scotty333

Well-Known Member
View Badges
Joined
Feb 11, 2024
Messages
601
Reaction score
197
Location
portugal
Rating - 0%
0   0   0
Guys
I’ve installed my 2 popblooms on my maxspect r6 240w in between the clusters on the maxspect
I’ve gotta say, I’m very impressed
I’ve currently got it on acclimatisation mode beginning at 30% on sps mode , currently it’s mixed reef but will be heavy sps when I get the par up to 350

What you guys running them
 
OP
OP
S

scotty333

Well-Known Member
View Badges
Joined
Feb 11, 2024
Messages
601
Reaction score
197
Location
portugal
Rating - 0%
0   0   0
There ya go mate
 

Attachments

  • IMG_2721.jpeg
    IMG_2721.jpeg
    94.4 KB · Views: 18
  • IMG_2723.png
    IMG_2723.png
    84.2 KB · Views: 26
OP
OP
S

scotty333

Well-Known Member
View Badges
Joined
Feb 11, 2024
Messages
601
Reaction score
197
Location
portugal
Rating - 0%
0   0   0
Need help with my lights if anyone can help
Times and settings all the same but one channel is like an hour ahead
 

Attachments

  • IMG_2731.png
    IMG_2731.png
    83.2 KB · Views: 19
  • IMG_2730.png
    IMG_2730.png
    81.6 KB · Views: 17

SALTWATER FISH HIPPIE

Active Member
View Badges
Joined
Feb 6, 2021
Messages
130
Reaction score
75
Location
47394
Rating - 0%
0   0   0
Did it solve it?
I have not been able to try yet but PopBloom did contact me and told me to do the same thing. Was yours that was lagging behind the one you used to create the group? I have four lights I created the group using the light that is lagging. I’m not sure if that is part of the issue or not. They told me to just delete and reset the one light that is behind. I did not know if this would affect the group on app due to the original light not being part of the group anymore.
 
OP
OP
S

scotty333

Well-Known Member
View Badges
Joined
Feb 11, 2024
Messages
601
Reaction score
197
Location
portugal
Rating - 0%
0   0   0
I don’t know mate, I plugged them in the same time , downloaded the smart app and it was fine
Next day they were an hour apart so I reset them and now all good
Although I’m going to do my own program when they’ve finished acclimate mode up to 100% then I’m dropping the blue channel to 70-80 or when the water appears less cloudy
 
OP
OP
S

scotty333

Well-Known Member
View Badges
Joined
Feb 11, 2024
Messages
601
Reaction score
197
Location
portugal
Rating - 0%
0   0   0
Awesome
Glad to help
Now I’ve got my own problem to deal with
Dropped one in the tank so need to know if it can be repaired or it’s ffffffd
 
OP
OP
S

scotty333

Well-Known Member
View Badges
Joined
Feb 11, 2024
Messages
601
Reaction score
197
Location
portugal
Rating - 0%
0   0   0
Tell me about it , I’m away on a business trip until Tuesday and the maids just sent me a pic of it in the tank
 

How much do you care about having a display FREE of wires, pumps and equipment?

  • Want it squeaky clean! Wires be danged!

    Votes: 38 42.7%
  • A few things are ok with me!

    Votes: 45 50.6%
  • No care at all! Bring it on!

    Votes: 6 6.7%
Back
Top