World Wide Corals TimeSplitter LIVE SALE - 3,000+ Frags! Our Largest Ever!

OP
WWC

WWC

WWC Staff
View Badges
Joined
Nov 21, 2008
Messages
44,839
Reaction score
42,727
Location
Orlando, Florida
I am one Happy customer!!! Ready to mount some frags in my free T-shirt!!!
WWC Happy Customer.JPG
WOW thats awesome! Enjoy your new corals.
 
OP
WWC

WWC

WWC Staff
View Badges
Joined
Nov 21, 2008
Messages
44,839
Reaction score
42,727
Location
Orlando, Florida
Here is a list of those who qualify for the raffle by making a purchase during sale hours:

A. Brister
A. White
A. Foerster
A. Burt
A. James
A. Langley
A. Wyble
A. Salazar
A. Sestak
A. Abdullayev
A. Carapeti
A. Fraser
A. Heintz
A. Madison
A. Zandian
A. Robinson
A. Conn
A. Hernandez
A. Bloom
A. Harding
A. Shoenfelt
A. Alhait
A. Rivard
A. Sisario
A. Cativo
A. Clark
A. Haas
A. Karlsen
A. Wagner
A. Druid
A. Wagner
A. Mercado
A. Rishko
A. Mabrey
A. Muscato
A. Lozada
A. Price
A. Zalesov
A. Sarkissian
A. Nava
A. Madan
A. Lankford
A. Stolze
B. Kotteswaran
B. Benardo
B. Briggs
B. Blaylock
B. Mohlenhoff
B. Bastian
B. Diamond
B. Pankau
B. Eisenhardt
B. Brantley
B. Rhodes
B. Sydnor
B. Kamp
B. Barber
B. Fahr
B. Perry
B. Phemester
B. Wainwright
B. Washburn
B. Cardinal
B. Houts
B. Alcott
B. Bush
B. Caimi
B. Collins
B. Dobrowolski
B. Grauberger
B. Hernandez
B. Meyer
B. Nichols
B. Pierce
B. Seifert
B. Gerken
B. Evans
B. Hummel
B. Kipp
B. Goetz
C. Elliott
C. Smolinske
C. Gruber
C. Luongo
C. Lusk
C. Apalis
C. Ocon
C. Balistreri
C. Gronbach
C. Kraemer
C. Sepulvado
C. Stewart
C. Tagournet
C. Blake
C. Blackwell
C. Jones
C. Geise
C. Barker
C. Betz
C. Bollich
C. Collins
C. Cox
C. Holden
C. Howard
C. Livia
C. Moore
C. Schiefelbein
C. Tate
C. Nawn
C. Rios
C. Biskey
C. Cerasuolo
C. Heller
C. Horrell
C. Kephart
C. Kim
C. Lassiter
C. Mcatee
C. Roff
C. Jessup
C. Bakke
C. Woods
C. Costello
C. Geambasu
C. Hanna
C. Berlin
C. Desmet
C. Levinson
C. Tollis
C. Mabry
D. Singh
D. Meek
D. Watson
D. Dorobek
D. Flores
D. Hanson
D. Little
D. Matehuala
D. Rosado
D. Shashaty
D. Voisin
D. Bernethy
D. Santiago
D. Benincasa
D. Kolanowski
D. Jefferson
D. Lopez
D. Cisek
D. Coccia
D. Demarco
D. Fabio
D. Fuqua
D. Holkeboer
D. Jaspering
D. Josue
D. Legare
D. Owen
D. Wright
D. Hubbard
D. Miller
D. Burch
D. Jimenez
D. Miller
D. Peck
D. George
D. Mo
D. Verduguez
D. Jenkins
D. Aucoin
D. Woodham
D. Lones
E. Rodetsky
E. Kleyn
E. Rizo
E. Degner
E. Tabares
E. Sekkat
E. Mathis
E. Eslick
E. Mallard
E. Orabella
E. Barker
E. Beers
E. Cline
E. Mioduski
E. Wells
E. Miller
E. Bustamante
E. Roseman
F. Andrews
F. Biancofiore
F. Falesch
F. Snedecor
F. Pizart
F. Levy
G. Mack
G. Bevins
G. Noel
G. Roessler
G. Arrington
G. Allen
G. Carmona
G. Flores
G. Griffin
G. Famularo
H. Tarkhan
H. Suban
H. Crooks
H. Garza
H. Morinaka
H. Ward
H. Gamuciello
H. Gothard
H. Hart
H. White
I. Reyes
I. Deamezola
I. Herrera
J. Hinton
J. Carpenter
J. Wormington
J. Lai
J. Rounsivill
J. Figueroa
J. Eidel
J. Harris
J. Hill
J. Mcginnis
J. Menear
J. Nesbitt
J. Whiting
J. Parkhurst
J. Wells
J. Daniel
J. Smith
J. Velazquez
J. Arsenault
J. Boggess
J. Kepp
J. Sellers
J. Sterquel
J. Absher
J. Jones
J. Hotham
J. Malone
J. Newman
J. Price
J. Boser
J. Hotham
J. Tanner
J. Ayers
J. Marinopolus
J. Vankirk
J. Hyink
J. Rickman
J. Mendola
J. Saunders
J. Rodriguez
J. Larson
J. Altman
J. Brennan
J. Carlton
J. Whiting
J. Stajkowski
J. Hale
J. Taylor
J. Ashburn
J. Bowman
J. Derocker
J. Eggiman
J. Huffman
J. Irizarry
J. Long
J. Masiello
J. Mayes
J. Mclean
J. Albero
J. Blaine
J. Campos
J. Davis
J. Delgado
J. Sarti
J. Gedeon
J. Kalski
J. Mangone
J. Price
J. Rodriguez
J. Tutrone
J. Duane
J. Perez
J. Ricketts
J. Barnard
J. Brinzo
J. Faubion
J. Loebenberg
J. Silk
J. Strickon
J. Elenes
J. Quizhpe
J. Cooke
J. Martinez
J. Campbell
J. Harris
J. Kachline
J. Kopka
K. Narang
K. Marrero
K. Pierce
K. Bentzel
K. Colings
K. Simmerer
K. Blaine
K. Clements
K. Johnson
K. Johnson
K. Vega
K. Vega
K. Manley
K. Rees
K. Williams
K. Day
K. Hackbarth
K. Hazel
K. Mccullough
K. O'Neil
K. Soto
K. Yu
K. Geambasu
K. Dove
K. Frey
K. David
K. Conlin
K. Mccloskey
K. Baluh
K. Boyer
K. Escudero
K. Fujii
K. Weiss
K. Luttinen
L. Pilcz
L. Miller
L. Nelson-Piccott
L. Edwards
L. Antebi
L. Mullen
L. Vazquez
L. Baldy
L. Patterson
L. Scott
L. Nelson
L. Cerioni
L. Terna
L. Berenguer
L. Legrand
L. Paillacho
L. Paskert
M. Irwin
M. Price
M. Villafane
M. Herrera
M. Troncoso
M. Arseneau
M. Rodriguez
M. Urdaneta
M. Grajeda
M. Grajeda
M. Hall
M. Kaiser
M. Vellis
M. Burns
M. Allen
M. Bernard
M. Boisacy
M. Burns
M. Dean
M. Grant
M. Gulau
M. Jurgensen
M. Scoles
M. Tomlinson
M. Young
M. Menhusen
M. Bacci
M. Bazzy
M. Brandt
M. Cheng
M. Cleland
M. Edwards
M. Elsas
M. Fraembs
M. Gordon
M. Green
M. Hernandez
M. Iudicello
M. Riesepow
M. Lucia
M. Schmieder
M. Schubert
M. Simon
M. Wilson
M. Yost
M. Torres
M. Jr
M. Orozco
M. Johnston
M. Wheeler
M. Amato
N. Lamar
N. Kroll
N. Lewis
N. Stephenson
N. Shelow
N. Oriti
N. Enman
N. Wynn
N. Petrone
N. Miller
N. Jones
O. Jawad
O. Garcia
O. Perez
O. Salazar
P. Murray
P. Broderick
P. Eugenio
P. Kelley
P. Levering
P. Bostain
P. Delapenha
P. Liebrich
P. Ma
P. Sizemore
P. Roberts
P. Bublewicz
P. Garelli
P. Mathis
P. Jr
P. Picker
P. Campbell
P. Lanza
R. Gordner
R. Gette
R. Vedder
R. Vazquez
R. Fisher
R. Delano
R. Fogg
R. Mark
R. Heitschmidt
R. Winchester
R. Hicks
R. Perez
R. Terrell
R. Verdi
R. Gallau
R. Aylworth
R. Beedleson
R. Cline
R. Gallagher
R. Green
R. Labrasca
R. Stanphill
R. Vega
R. Zeller
R. Driggers
R. Viscuso
R. Bireley
R. Zakarian
R. Jasko
R. Brawders
R. Clinton
R. Johnson
R. Kramer
R. Lee
R. Martin
R. Moore
R. Toovey
R. Winder
S. Gutierrez
S. Genao
S. Seiders
S. Johnson
S. Johnson
S. Woods
S. Harshman
S. Parks
S. Byrne
S. Dare
S. Nelson
S. Stuart
S. Szymanski
S. Francis
S. Guinn
S. Potter
S. Plunk
S. Dastagir
S. Piccott
S. Sparks
S. Zimmerman
S. O
S. Oliver
S. Painter
S. Lane
S. Wyatt
S. Barickman
S. Sterling
S. Speight
T. Compton
T. Garrett
T. Mcdonald
T. Nguyen
T. Howell
T. Kent
T. Kramer
T. Orr
T. Zamirski
T. Clark
T. White
T. Araujo
T. Bodine
T. Moran
T. Bernethy
T. Williams
T. Riche
T. Burbank
T. Carter
T. Tinsley
T. Turner
W. Conway
W. Sawyer
W. Newton
W. Diamond
W. Vance
W. Purkey
W. Schmidt
W. Blomberg
W. Nhek
Y. Valle
Z. Rolle
Z. Cary
Z. Holloway
Z. Thomas
Z. Deng
And here are those who posted every hour and sent us a PM: (Please let us know if you qualified and don't see your name)






Good luck everyone! We will do the drawing soon once everyone has a chance to look at the qualifier list.
 
Last edited:

PhytoFactory

Active Member
View Badges
Joined
Jul 27, 2019
Messages
216
Reaction score
217
Location
Palm Beach Gardens
Here is a list of those who qualify for the raffle by making a purchase during sale hours:

A. Brister
A. White
A. Foerster
A. Burt
A. James
A. Langley
A. Wyble
A. Salazar
A. Sestak
A. Abdullayev
A. Carapeti
A. Fraser
A. Heintz
A. Madison
A. Zandian
A. Robinson
A. Conn
A. Hernandez
A. Bloom
A. Harding
A. Shoenfelt
A. Alhait
A. Rivard
A. Sisario
A. Cativo
A. Clark
A. Haas
A. Karlsen
A. Wagner
A. Druid
A. Wagner
A. Mercado
A. Rishko
A. Mabrey
A. Muscato
A. Lozada
A. Price
A. Zalesov
A. Sarkissian
A. Nava
A. Madan
A. Lankford
A. Stolze
B. Kotteswaran
B. Benardo
B. Briggs
B. Blaylock
B. Mohlenhoff
B. Bastian
B. Diamond
B. Pankau
B. Eisenhardt
B. Brantley
B. Rhodes
B. Sydnor
B. Kamp
B. Barber
B. Fahr
B. Perry
B. Phemester
B. Wainwright
B. Washburn
B. Cardinal
B. Houts
B. Alcott
B. Bush
B. Caimi
B. Collins
B. Dobrowolski
B. Grauberger
B. Hernandez
B. Meyer
B. Nichols
B. Pierce
B. Seifert
B. Gerken
B. Evans
B. Hummel
B. Kipp
B. Goetz
C. Elliott
C. Smolinske
C. Gruber
C. Luongo
C. Lusk
C. Apalis
C. Ocon
C. Balistreri
C. Gronbach
C. Kraemer
C. Sepulvado
C. Stewart
C. Tagournet
C. Blake
C. Blackwell
C. Jones
C. Geise
C. Barker
C. Betz
C. Bollich
C. Collins
C. Cox
C. Holden
C. Howard
C. Livia
C. Moore
C. Schiefelbein
C. Tate
C. Nawn
C. Rios
C. Biskey
C. Cerasuolo
C. Heller
C. Horrell
C. Kephart
C. Kim
C. Lassiter
C. Mcatee
C. Roff
C. Jessup
C. Bakke
C. Woods
C. Costello
C. Geambasu
C. Hanna
C. Berlin
C. Desmet
C. Levinson
C. Tollis
C. Mabry
D. Singh
D. Meek
D. Watson
D. Dorobek
D. Flores
D. Hanson
D. Little
D. Matehuala
D. Rosado
D. Shashaty
D. Voisin
D. Bernethy
D. Santiago
D. Benincasa
D. Kolanowski
D. Jefferson
D. Lopez
D. Cisek
D. Coccia
D. Demarco
D. Fabio
D. Fuqua
D. Holkeboer
D. Jaspering
D. Josue
D. Legare
D. Owen
D. Wright
D. Hubbard
D. Miller
D. Burch
D. Jimenez
D. Miller
D. Peck
D. George
D. Mo
D. Verduguez
D. Jenkins
D. Aucoin
D. Woodham
D. Lones
E. Rodetsky
E. Kleyn
E. Rizo
E. Degner
E. Tabares
E. Sekkat
E. Mathis
E. Eslick
E. Mallard
E. Orabella
E. Barker
E. Beers
E. Cline
E. Mioduski
E. Wells
E. Miller
E. Bustamante
E. Roseman
F. Andrews
F. Biancofiore
F. Falesch
F. Snedecor
F. Pizart
F. Levy
G. Mack
G. Bevins
G. Noel
G. Roessler
G. Arrington
G. Allen
G. Carmona
G. Flores
G. Griffin
G. Famularo
H. Tarkhan
H. Suban
H. Crooks
H. Garza
H. Morinaka
H. Ward
H. Gamuciello
H. Gothard
H. Hart
H. White
I. Reyes
I. Deamezola
I. Herrera
J. Hinton
J. Carpenter
J. Wormington
J. Lai
J. Rounsivill
J. Figueroa
J. Eidel
J. Harris
J. Hill
J. Mcginnis
J. Menear
J. Nesbitt
J. Whiting
J. Parkhurst
J. Wells
J. Daniel
J. Smith
J. Velazquez
J. Arsenault
J. Boggess
J. Kepp
J. Sellers
J. Sterquel
J. Absher
J. Jones
J. Hotham
J. Malone
J. Newman
J. Price
J. Boser
J. Hotham
J. Tanner
J. Ayers
J. Marinopolus
J. Vankirk
J. Hyink
J. Rickman
J. Mendola
J. Saunders
J. Rodriguez
J. Larson
J. Altman
J. Brennan
J. Carlton
J. Whiting
J. Stajkowski
J. Hale
J. Taylor
J. Ashburn
J. Bowman
J. Derocker
J. Eggiman
J. Huffman
J. Irizarry
J. Long
J. Masiello
J. Mayes
J. Mclean
J. Albero
J. Blaine
J. Campos
J. Davis
J. Delgado
J. Sarti
J. Gedeon
J. Kalski
J. Mangone
J. Price
J. Rodriguez
J. Tutrone
J. Duane
J. Perez
J. Ricketts
J. Barnard
J. Brinzo
J. Faubion
J. Loebenberg
J. Silk
J. Strickon
J. Elenes
J. Quizhpe
J. Cooke
J. Martinez
J. Campbell
J. Harris
J. Kachline
J. Kopka
K. Narang
K. Marrero
K. Pierce
K. Bentzel
K. Colings
K. Simmerer
K. Blaine
K. Clements
K. Johnson
K. Johnson
K. Vega
K. Vega
K. Manley
K. Rees
K. Williams
K. Day
K. Hackbarth
K. Hazel
K. Mccullough
K. O'Neil
K. Soto
K. Yu
K. Geambasu
K. Dove
K. Frey
K. David
K. Conlin
K. Mccloskey
K. Baluh
K. Boyer
K. Escudero
K. Fujii
K. Weiss
K. Luttinen
L. Pilcz
L. Miller
L. Nelson-Piccott
L. Edwards
L. Antebi
L. Mullen
L. Vazquez
L. Baldy
L. Patterson
L. Scott
L. Nelson
L. Cerioni
L. Terna
L. Berenguer
L. Legrand
L. Paillacho
L. Paskert
M. Irwin
M. Price
M. Villafane
M. Herrera
M. Troncoso
M. Arseneau
M. Rodriguez
M. Urdaneta
M. Grajeda
M. Grajeda
M. Hall
M. Kaiser
M. Vellis
M. Burns
M. Allen
M. Bernard
M. Boisacy
M. Burns
M. Dean
M. Grant
M. Gulau
M. Jurgensen
M. Scoles
M. Tomlinson
M. Young
M. Menhusen
M. Bacci
M. Bazzy
M. Brandt
M. Cheng
M. Cleland
M. Edwards
M. Elsas
M. Fraembs
M. Gordon
M. Green
M. Hernandez
M. Iudicello
M. Riesepow
M. Lucia
M. Schmieder
M. Schubert
M. Simon
M. Wilson
M. Yost
M. Torres
M. Jr
M. Orozco
M. Johnston
M. Wheeler
M. Amato
N. Lamar
N. Kroll
N. Lewis
N. Stephenson
N. Shelow
N. Oriti
N. Enman
N. Wynn
N. Petrone
N. Miller
N. Jones
O. Jawad
O. Garcia
O. Perez
O. Salazar
P. Murray
P. Broderick
P. Eugenio
P. Kelley
P. Levering
P. Bostain
P. Delapenha
P. Liebrich
P. Ma
P. Sizemore
P. Roberts
P. Bublewicz
P. Garelli
P. Mathis
P. Jr
P. Picker
P. Campbell
P. Lanza
R. Gordner
R. Gette
R. Vedder
R. Vazquez
R. Fisher
R. Delano
R. Fogg
R. Mark
R. Heitschmidt
R. Winchester
R. Hicks
R. Perez
R. Terrell
R. Verdi
R. Gallau
R. Aylworth
R. Beedleson
R. Cline
R. Gallagher
R. Green
R. Labrasca
R. Stanphill
R. Vega
R. Zeller
R. Driggers
R. Viscuso
R. Bireley
R. Zakarian
R. Jasko
R. Brawders
R. Clinton
R. Johnson
R. Kramer
R. Lee
R. Martin
R. Moore
R. Toovey
R. Winder
S. Gutierrez
S. Genao
S. Seiders
S. Johnson
S. Johnson
S. Woods
S. Harshman
S. Parks
S. Byrne
S. Dare
S. Nelson
S. Stuart
S. Szymanski
S. Francis
S. Guinn
S. Potter
S. Plunk
S. Dastagir
S. Piccott
S. Sparks
S. Zimmerman
S. O
S. Oliver
S. Painter
S. Lane
S. Wyatt
S. Barickman
S. Sterling
S. Speight
T. Compton
T. Garrett
T. Mcdonald
T. Nguyen
T. Howell
T. Kent
T. Kramer
T. Orr
T. Zamirski
T. Clark
T. White
T. Araujo
T. Bodine
T. Moran
T. Bernethy
T. Williams
T. Riche
T. Burbank
T. Carter
T. Tinsley
T. Turner
W. Conway
W. Sawyer
W. Newton
W. Diamond
W. Vance
W. Purkey
W. Schmidt
W. Blomberg
W. Nhek
Y. Valle
Z. Rolle
Z. Cary
Z. Holloway
Z. Thomas
Z. Deng
And here are those who posted every hour and sent us a PM: (Please let us know if you qualified and don't see your name)




Good luck everyone! We will do the drawing soon once everyone has a chance to look at the qualifier list.
I’m sure you guys had fun with this one.
 

ceruleanspiral

Well-Known Member
View Badges
Joined
Jul 27, 2019
Messages
837
Reaction score
923
Location
Tampa Bay
Yes they sure will!

FYI- We will do our best to ship the color requested but we cannot guarantee it. It all depends on the stock / size in stock.



There is only one entry per customer, so for example if you posted an FTS and a Meme you will still only receive a total of one shirt.

@WWC
I got my box about an hour ago (brought it in the house), I was doing school stuff with the kids and just opened it. I did not get my shirt?

 

Ferrell

Valuable Member
View Badges
Joined
Jul 25, 2017
Messages
2,207
Reaction score
2,112
Location
Kentucky
I just realized I picked next Friday the 29th for delivery. Oh well I will just have to wait!
Oh crap I might have too. Not sure how to check for sure though
Edit. Yep I did. Well I guess one more week in their grow out won’t hurt
 

Cmooreinor

Active Member
View Badges
Joined
Nov 3, 2010
Messages
163
Reaction score
138
Location
Seattle Washington
Oh man I checked my module date after I read this and .. sure enough I also picked the 29th. I was so pumped to get my corals today ...oops haha imma have to wait another week
Totally me last night as I was getting my tank prepped to receive new corals today. Kinda bummed. But I can wait!
 

GlassCityReefer

Active Member
View Badges
Joined
Jul 22, 2018
Messages
100
Reaction score
79
Thank you World Wide Corals once again for delivering some great pieces. They look even better in person than online. The extra coral was greatly appreciated and I can’t imagine buying from anyone else! You are the best in customer service and amazing corals! Keep up the great work!
 
OP
WWC

WWC

WWC Staff
View Badges
Joined
Nov 21, 2008
Messages
44,839
Reaction score
42,727
Location
Orlando, Florida
Here are the results for the raffle drawing!
https://app.randompicker.com/protocol/664636x7775

1: EcoTech Radion XR15 Gen 5 LED LightT. Carter
2: EcoTech Vectra S2 PumpN. Petrone
3: World Wide Corals Hi-End SPS PackC. Schiefelbein
4: World Wide Corals Softie PackS. Painter
5: PolypLab Product BundleJ. Wells

Congrats to the winners! We will be in contact with you shortly regarding your prize.
 

Miamialum620

Well-Known Member
View Badges
Joined
Jul 15, 2018
Messages
732
Reaction score
972
Location
South Florida
Got my shipment in earlier today. The rainbow ricordea was a lot bigger than I was expecting but that also could be because my green ricordea in the second picture has seen better days. The captain America favia also looks great. My lights are pretty blue and camera isn't great so they aren't doing the snow dragon justice.
IMG_1932.jpeg
IMG_1930.jpeg
IMG_1931.jpeg
 

Dobber

Community Member
View Badges
Joined
May 15, 2020
Messages
31
Reaction score
26
Got my shipment yesterday morning and all is good everything looks great and everything opened right up within a hour of placing them in the tank like mentioned by others pictures doesn’t do any justice on the colors beautiful Coral

29C179CF-A06E-47D8-ADA7-17BAEBE4C23E.jpeg B6CA07CA-4F45-421F-B1F5-E5891209889D.jpeg A7116A96-AD99-41F7-803A-97284F4F7977.jpeg 08B6E796-892D-4660-95DF-76E5A5245AE2.jpeg 53840431-6395-4680-BEA2-1D98A0084F87.jpeg
 

Which do you think is better for your reef?

  • Longer Less Intense Lighting

    Votes: 40 42.6%
  • Shorter More Intense Lighting

    Votes: 8 8.5%
  • No Difference

    Votes: 6 6.4%
  • Not sure

    Votes: 37 39.4%
  • Other (please explain)

    Votes: 3 3.2%

Online statistics

Members online
2,259
Guests online
5,499
Total visitors
7,758
Reef Brite the professionals choice
Top