Profilux 2 powerbar

Discussion in 'GHL Advanced Technology' started by 7hogwarts, Dec 10, 2017.

  1. 7hogwarts

    7hogwarts Active Member R2R Supporter

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2009
    Messages:
    301
    Likes Received:
    70
    I have a Profilux 2. The power bar recently shutdown all outlets but one. Is there a way to reset it?
     
    Tags:

  2. Reefing Madness

    Reefing Madness Carbon Doser Staff Member Team R2R R2R Supporter R2R Excellence Award

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2012
    Messages:
    17,725
    Likes Received:
    1,258
    Location:
    Glendale, AZ.
    [​IMG]
     
  3. 7hogwarts

    7hogwarts Active Member R2R Supporter

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2009
    Messages:
    301
    Likes Received:
    70
    I figured someone from GHL would at least reply. Maybe I should just switch to Apex for better support.:(
     
  4. Vinny@GHLUSA

    Vinny@GHLUSA Active Member R2R Supporter Platinum Sponsor

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2016
    Messages:
    135
    Likes Received:
    123
    We need more information to better help you. :)
    • What kind of powerbar do you have?
    For future reference, our main support channel is by email. Support related questions should be emailed to: info@ghlusa.com
     
  5. 7hogwarts

    7hogwarts Active Member R2R Supporter

    Joined:
    Jul 4, 2009
    Messages:
    301
    Likes Received:
    70
    Profilux GHL D6. Powerbar.
     
  6. Vinny@GHLUSA

    Vinny@GHLUSA Active Member R2R Supporter Platinum Sponsor

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2016
    Messages:
    135
    Likes Received:
    123
    We still need more information.

    What do you mean when you say PB shut down all outlets but 1? Can you give us a little background information that lead up to this issue?
    Do the outlets react when you use the manual override feature?
    Has anything changed in your setup?
    How long have you had this PB before the issue started?
    etc...
     
Draft saved Draft deleted

Share This Page

Loading...