World Wide Corals Tax Craze Live Sale! 2300 Frags discounted beyond belief!

Status
Not open for further replies.

chickenplucker24

Member
View Badges
Joined
Dec 2, 2018
Messages
25
Reaction score
98
Thanks WWC! Beautiful Green Monti Digita, green slimer acro and picked up this gnarly $5 bargain bin acan(I think?) Whilst waiting to in store pickup
20190302_183838.jpg
20190302_183908.jpg
20190302_183759.jpg
20190302_183756.jpg
 

Scorpius

Valuable Member
View Badges
Joined
Mar 6, 2017
Messages
2,817
Reaction score
2,746
Location
Indiana
^ That Green Montipora is getting the living daylights stung out of it by that rock flower anemone.
 
OP
WWC

WWC

WWC Staff
View Badges
Joined
Nov 21, 2008
Messages
40,551
Reaction score
31,911
Location
Orlando, Florida
Here are the qualifiers for the raffle drawing...

Adams, B.
Aguiniga, E.
Akolekar, N.
Alexander, A.
Algozino, M.
Aliulis, G.
Allen, T.
Amos, B.
Amos, R.
Amstutz, M.
Andrews, F.
Archer, E.
Arego, B.
Arm, P.
Armstrong, C.
Armstrong, R.
Arnold, A.
Arreche, J.
Asterita, R.
Atterberry, W.
Aveni, J.
Bacon, L.
Ballesteros, J.
Balsley, M.
Balsley, S.
Barber, N.
Barger, J.
Barnett, J.
Barreras, S.
Barrese, J.
Barton, S.
Beal, C.
Beatty, C.
Befano, B.
Belcher, J.
Benmeir, J.
Bennington, S.
Benson, J.
Bernardi, S.
Bibisi, J.
Biggers, T.
Birmeli, R.
Black, K.
Blackman, L.
Blazer, Z.
Blythe, P.
Boddicker, S.
Bodine, T.
Bonilla, C.
Botsakos, M.
Boyd, M.
Boylan, A.
Bradle, L.
Brantley, B.
Brennan, K.
Brinzo, J.
Brochard, C.
Brower, H.
Brue, M.
Bucher, G.
Bullis, J.
Bunnalai, P.
Burkart, D.
Burniston, C.
Bush, J.
Butterfield, C.
Butts, T.
Cabana, R.
Cain, A.
Campenni, M.
Canter, C.
Caraballo, A.
Carlson, M.
Carlson, M.
Carmody, P.
Carter, R.
Carter, S.
Casper, J.
Castellanos, R.
Cave, J.
Cavin, E.
Chable, V.
Chan, R.
Chapman, C.
Chartier, S.
Choudhury, K.
Christie, G.
Christopher, B.
Ciresi, R.
Clarke, A.
Clemente, E.
Coccia, D.
Cochenour, P.
Collins, J.
Conrad, T.
Contreras, L.
Coyner, D.
Crum, A.
Cruz, J.
Curnick, C.
Curtis, A.
Daugherty, J.
Davila, J.
Davis, H.
Dennis, R.
Diaz, L.
Dimeglio, V.
Dinotte, A.
Dobrowolski, M.
Doelman, K.
Donahue, S.
Doolan, R.
Dorgan, M.
Drew, K.
Dreyer, C.
Dubinsky, B.
Dugan, T.
Dukes, C.
Dunn, C.
Eby, D.
Elenes, S.
Elkins, D.
Emmerling, A.
Enea, D.
Engell, Z.
Engelmann, S.
Erickson, B.
Escobar, J.
Eutermarks, R.
Ewald, J.
Eysoldt, M.
Ezell, J.
Fabis, M.
Facteau, J.
Fahr, B.
Falin, M.
Ferguson, S.
Fernandez, R.
Flemmons, J.
Fluhrer, J.
Flynn, G.
Foltz, C.
Forman, K.
Forster, R.
Fox, S.
Frank, M.
Fridley, G.
Fruit, M.
Fugal, E.
Furman, J.
Galindo, R.
Garcia, R.
Genova, J.
George, A.
Geyer, J.
Ghassemi, M.
Giles, B.
Gilhuly, R.
Gocke, K.
Goertel, M.
Gonzaga, J.
Gonzalez, P.
Goodman, J.
Goodwin, J.
Goodwin, K.
Gotto, R.
Gray, A.
Gregory, E.
Gregory, L.
Grigsby, C.
Gross, M.
Grunert, R.
Gutierrez, J.
Hagy, P.
Haley, A.
Harrell, P.
Harvey, R.
Hastreiter, H.
Haubner, S.
Hayes, K.
Haynes, T.
Hazel, K.
Head, J.
Hebert, S.
Herrera, A.
Hewett, P.
Hilario, H.
Hilgenberg, B.
Hill, N.
Hobaugh, A.
Hodgett, S.
Hoesly, Z.
Hogue, A.
Holden, R.
Holdener, J.
Hollen, J.
Holley, D.
Horne, K.
Horton, M.
Hottle, K.
Houpt, K.
Hudgins, K.
Humbach, M.
Hunter, R.
Ibarra, D.
Iii, J.
Ilog, P.
Ingram, B.
Ingram, R.
Inshanalli, K.
Jackson, K.
Jarvis, W.
Jeanneret, E.
Jefferson, D.
Jensen, E.
Jenson, C.
Johnson, A.
Johnson, K.
Johnson, N.
Johnson, T.
Jones, J.
Jones, M.
Jordan, P.
Jorgensen, D.
Joves, J.
Kading, J.
Kaileh, S.
Kalupa, C.
Kanada, C.
Kaplan, J.
Karnes, J.
Kelley, C.
Kerr, A.
Kete, C.
Khan, B.
Khazaeizadeh, M.
Kostedt, J.
Kremer, R.
Kremin, C.
Kuhns, S.
Lane, B.
Langley, A.
Laporte, M.
Lary, S.
Latorre, S.
Lawrence, N.
Lazarus, D.
Lea, D.
Leach, D.
Lehmbeck, R.
Lentner, B.
Lerma, G.
Letsos, T.
Leventhal, L.
Levine, D.
Lewis, C.
Lewis, J.
Lilly, K.
Livingston, K.
Lobingier, R.
Loebenberg, J.
Loggins, B.
Loggins, C.
Loper, M.
Louw, A.
Luce, D.
Luikens, P.
Lumma, J.
Luns, P.
Luzaich, M.
Mace, P.
Maceda, M.
Madden, K.
Maffris, K.
Malone, J.
Malysko, P.
Mancuso, G.
Mandzik, T.
Mann, H.
Martinez, M.
Mayes, T.
Mayorga, M.
Mays, L.
Mcaley, J.
Mcbride, M.
Mccarthy, B.
Mcdaniel, D.
Mcdowell, D.
Mcgrath, J.
Mckinley, D.
Meeks, A.
Melo, E.
Menear, J.
Mester, T.
Milano, J.
Milano, J.
Millar, R.
Miller, C.
Miller, J.
Miller, S.
Miotke, J.
Molenar, J.
Montgomery, D.
Moore, A.
Moran, J.
Morris, B.
Moss, J.
Moss, M.
Navarro, E.
Neatherlin, J.
Nguyen, P.
Norman, W.
Oakes, M.
Ocampo, M.
Oliveros, E.
Orr, E.
Osowski, S.
Owings, B.
Pacheco, W.
Pacis, A.
Padgett, M.
Parisi, C.
Parton, M.
Parton, W.
Pathirana, L.
Pauley, T.
Pavletic, J.
Payne, M.
Pelaez, N.
Peña, J.
Penichet, V.
Percy, J.
Percy, W.
Perkins, D.
Petersen, G.
Peterson, C.
Petty, A.
Peveto, D.
Phillips, C.
Phillips, J.
Pickett, W.
Plant, C.
Poland, D.
Pong, B.
Porter, J.
Pottebaum, M.
Quizhpe, J.
Rayl, A.
Regnerus, T.
Renner, N.
Rice, M.
Richardson, D.
Richmond, T.
Riddle, E.
Ritchie, D.
Rivero, A.
Roberson, K.
Roberson, R.
Roberts, C.
Rocca, P.
Rodriguez, F.
Rodriguez, J.
Rohmann, C.
Rohrbaugh, T.
Rojas, J.
Roper, K.
Ross, K.
Rupright, J.
Sadler, J.
Sandlin, M.
Sandoval, F.
Santana, K.
Schliegelmeyer, T.
Seaver, B.
Secrest, E.
See, I.
Serge, R.
Serrano, G.
Shaughnessy, J.
Shepherd, J.
Shuckford, B.
Siddiqui, T.
Sigmon, C.
Sileo, T.
Simpson, J.
Sites, B.
Skrainar, M.
Small, K.
Smith, A.
Smith, B.
Socarras, R.
Soto, K.
Steinbach, A.
Stoury, R.
Strashensky, M.
Street, E.
Strickon, J.
Stuempfl, T.
Suchyna, M.
Swider, K.
Tamayo, R.
Tamplen, S.
Taylor, T.
Thomas, A.
Thompson, R.
Toche, C.
Tomlinson, M.
Toney, C.
Toovey, R.
Torre, S.
Torres, J.
Toscano, J.
Tran, Q.
Trubey, J.
Tupper, J.
Ure, S.
Vader, A.
Vader, M.
Valasco, P.
Verdi, R.
Villien, B.
Viola, G.
Voelling, K.
Wagner, C.
Wallace, J.
Wallerstedt, C.
Walts, J.
Wang, J.
Ward, J.
Ward, K.
Waterman, D.
Waters, S.
Watkins, M.
Wehmanen, P.
Weiss, K.
Wells, A.
Wheeler, M.
Whipple, B.
Whitcamp, T.
Wierzbicky, T.
Wiese, W.
Wilburn, R.
Williams, M.
Willicott, C.
Wright, S.
Yoon, S.
York, J.
Young, A.
Zamorano, R.
Zhao, Z.
Zosiak, B.


Post Challenge:


jassimps
davilahope
John Rocca
Ferrell
JP Reef
NH_Reef
JPav01237
BluTang85
 
Last edited:
OP
WWC

WWC

WWC Staff
View Badges
Joined
Nov 21, 2008
Messages
40,551
Reaction score
31,911
Location
Orlando, Florida
Thanks so much for posting the photo, however the photo is too blue for identification. And chance to take another under more of a daylight setting?


Is this better?[/QUOTE]

Sure is! Thank you so much! It looks like our WWC Grapevine Aussie Lord. Enjoy
 

davilahope

Active Member
View Badges
Joined
Dec 1, 2017
Messages
326
Reaction score
120
Here are the qualifiers for the raffle drawing...

Adams, B.
Aguiniga, E.
Akolekar, N.
Alexander, A.
Algozino, M.
Aliulis, G.
Allen, T.
Amos, B.
Amos, R.
Amstutz, M.
Andrews, F.
Archer, E.
Arego, B.
Arm, P.
Armstrong, C.
Armstrong, R.
Arnold, A.
Arreche, J.
Asterita, R.
Atterberry, W.
Aveni, J.
Bacon, L.
Ballesteros, J.
Balsley, M.
Balsley, S.
Barber, N.
Barger, J.
Barnett, J.
Barreras, S.
Barrese, J.
Barton, S.
Beal, C.
Beatty, C.
Befano, B.
Belcher, J.
Benmeir, J.
Bennington, S.
Benson, J.
Bernardi, S.
Bibisi, J.
Biggers, T.
Birmeli, R.
Black, K.
Blackman, L.
Blazer, Z.
Blythe, P.
Boddicker, S.
Bodine, T.
Bonilla, C.
Botsakos, M.
Boyd, M.
Boylan, A.
Bradle, L.
Brantley, B.
Brennan, K.
Brinzo, J.
Brochard, C.
Brower, H.
Brue, M.
Bucher, G.
Bullis, J.
Bunnalai, P.
Burkart, D.
Burniston, C.
Bush, J.
Butterfield, C.
Butts, T.
Cabana, R.
Cain, A.
Campenni, M.
Canter, C.
Caraballo, A.
Carlson, M.
Carlson, M.
Carmody, P.
Carter, R.
Carter, S.
Casper, J.
Castellanos, R.
Cave, J.
Cavin, E.
Chable, V.
Chan, R.
Chapman, C.
Chartier, S.
Choudhury, K.
Christie, G.
Christopher, B.
Ciresi, R.
Clarke, A.
Clemente, E.
Coccia, D.
Cochenour, P.
Collins, J.
Conrad, T.
Contreras, L.
Coyner, D.
Crum, A.
Cruz, J.
Curnick, C.
Curtis, A.
Daugherty, J.
Davila, J.
Davis, H.
Dennis, R.
Diaz, L.
Dimeglio, V.
Dinotte, A.
Dobrowolski, M.
Doelman, K.
Donahue, S.
Doolan, R.
Dorgan, M.
Drew, K.
Dreyer, C.
Dubinsky, B.
Dugan, T.
Dukes, C.
Dunn, C.
Eby, D.
Elenes, S.
Elkins, D.
Emmerling, A.
Enea, D.
Engell, Z.
Engelmann, S.
Erickson, B.
Escobar, J.
Eutermarks, R.
Ewald, J.
Eysoldt, M.
Ezell, J.
Fabis, M.
Facteau, J.
Fahr, B.
Falin, M.
Ferguson, S.
Fernandez, R.
Flemmons, J.
Fluhrer, J.
Flynn, G.
Foltz, C.
Forman, K.
Forster, R.
Fox, S.
Frank, M.
Fridley, G.
Fruit, M.
Fugal, E.
Furman, J.
Galindo, R.
Garcia, R.
Genova, J.
George, A.
Geyer, J.
Ghassemi, M.
Giles, B.
Gilhuly, R.
Gocke, K.
Goertel, M.
Gonzaga, J.
Gonzalez, P.
Goodman, J.
Goodwin, J.
Goodwin, K.
Gotto, R.
Gray, A.
Gregory, E.
Gregory, L.
Grigsby, C.
Gross, M.
Grunert, R.
Gutierrez, J.
Hagy, P.
Haley, A.
Harrell, P.
Harvey, R.
Hastreiter, H.
Haubner, S.
Hayes, K.
Haynes, T.
Hazel, K.
Head, J.
Hebert, S.
Herrera, A.
Hewett, P.
Hilario, H.
Hilgenberg, B.
Hill, N.
Hobaugh, A.
Hodgett, S.
Hoesly, Z.
Hogue, A.
Holden, R.
Holdener, J.
Hollen, J.
Holley, D.
Horne, K.
Horton, M.
Hottle, K.
Houpt, K.
Hudgins, K.
Humbach, M.
Hunter, R.
Ibarra, D.
Iii, J.
Ilog, P.
Ingram, B.
Ingram, R.
Inshanalli, K.
Jackson, K.
Jarvis, W.
Jeanneret, E.
Jefferson, D.
Jensen, E.
Jenson, C.
Johnson, A.
Johnson, K.
Johnson, N.
Johnson, T.
Jones, J.
Jones, M.
Jordan, P.
Jorgensen, D.
Joves, J.
Kading, J.
Kaileh, S.
Kalupa, C.
Kanada, C.
Kaplan, J.
Karnes, J.
Kelley, C.
Kerr, A.
Kete, C.
Khan, B.
Khazaeizadeh, M.
Kostedt, J.
Kremer, R.
Kremin, C.
Kuhns, S.
Lane, B.
Langley, A.
Laporte, M.
Lary, S.
Latorre, S.
Lawrence, N.
Lazarus, D.
Lea, D.
Leach, D.
Lehmbeck, R.
Lentner, B.
Lerma, G.
Letsos, T.
Leventhal, L.
Levine, D.
Lewis, C.
Lewis, J.
Lilly, K.
Livingston, K.
Lobingier, R.
Loebenberg, J.
Loggins, B.
Loggins, C.
Loper, M.
Louw, A.
Luce, D.
Luikens, P.
Lumma, J.
Luns, P.
Luzaich, M.
Mace, P.
Maceda, M.
Madden, K.
Maffris, K.
Malone, J.
Malysko, P.
Mancuso, G.
Mandzik, T.
Mann, H.
Martinez, M.
Mayes, T.
Mayorga, M.
Mays, L.
Mcaley, J.
Mcbride, M.
Mccarthy, B.
Mcdaniel, D.
Mcdowell, D.
Mcgrath, J.
Mckinley, D.
Meeks, A.
Melo, E.
Menear, J.
Mester, T.
Milano, J.
Milano, J.
Millar, R.
Miller, C.
Miller, J.
Miller, S.
Miotke, J.
Molenar, J.
Montgomery, D.
Moore, A.
Moran, J.
Morris, B.
Moss, J.
Moss, M.
Navarro, E.
Neatherlin, J.
Nguyen, P.
Norman, W.
Oakes, M.
Ocampo, M.
Oliveros, E.
Orr, E.
Osowski, S.
Owings, B.
Pacheco, W.
Pacis, A.
Padgett, M.
Parisi, C.
Parton, M.
Parton, W.
Pathirana, L.
Pauley, T.
Pavletic, J.
Payne, M.
Pelaez, N.
Peña, J.
Penichet, V.
Percy, J.
Percy, W.
Perkins, D.
Petersen, G.
Peterson, C.
Petty, A.
Peveto, D.
Phillips, C.
Phillips, J.
Pickett, W.
Plant, C.
Poland, D.
Pong, B.
Porter, J.
Pottebaum, M.
Quizhpe, J.
Rayl, A.
Regnerus, T.
Renner, N.
Rice, M.
Richardson, D.
Richmond, T.
Riddle, E.
Ritchie, D.
Rivero, A.
Roberson, K.
Roberson, R.
Roberts, C.
Rocca, P.
Rodriguez, F.
Rodriguez, J.
Rohmann, C.
Rohrbaugh, T.
Rojas, J.
Roper, K.
Ross, K.
Rupright, J.
Sadler, J.
Sandlin, M.
Sandoval, F.
Santana, K.
Schliegelmeyer, T.
Seaver, B.
Secrest, E.
See, I.
Serge, R.
Serrano, G.
Shaughnessy, J.
Shepherd, J.
Shuckford, B.
Siddiqui, T.
Sigmon, C.
Sileo, T.
Simpson, J.
Sites, B.
Skrainar, M.
Small, K.
Smith, A.
Smith, B.
Socarras, R.
Soto, K.
Steinbach, A.
Stoury, R.
Strashensky, M.
Street, E.
Strickon, J.
Stuempfl, T.
Suchyna, M.
Swider, K.
Tamayo, R.
Tamplen, S.
Taylor, T.
Thomas, A.
Thompson, R.
Toche, C.
Tomlinson, M.
Toney, C.
Toovey, R.
Torre, S.
Torres, J.
Toscano, J.
Tran, Q.
Trubey, J.
Tupper, J.
Ure, S.
Vader, A.
Vader, M.
Valasco, P.
Verdi, R.
Villien, B.
Viola, G.
Voelling, K.
Wagner, C.
Wallace, J.
Wallerstedt, C.
Walts, J.
Wang, J.
Ward, J.
Ward, K.
Waterman, D.
Waters, S.
Watkins, M.
Wehmanen, P.
Weiss, K.
Wells, A.
Wheeler, M.
Whipple, B.
Whitcamp, T.
Wierzbicky, T.
Wiese, W.
Wilburn, R.
Williams, M.
Willicott, C.
Wright, S.
Yoon, S.
York, J.
Young, A.
Zamorano, R.
Zhao, Z.
Zosiak, B.


Post Challenge:


jassimps
davilahope
John Rocca
Ferrell
JP Reef
NH_Reef
JPav01237
Drumroll
 
OP
WWC

WWC

WWC Staff
View Badges
Joined
Nov 21, 2008
Messages
40,551
Reaction score
31,911
Location
Orlando, Florida
We are waiting a bit before we do the draw to make sure we have everyone in there.

So please tell your fellow Reefers who joined us for this sale to check that they are on the appropriate lists so we can then draw some winners!
 

Kmadden

Active Member
View Badges
Joined
Jul 13, 2018
Messages
253
Reaction score
138


Is this better?
Sure is! Thank you so much! It looks like our WWC Grapevine Aussie Lord. Enjoy[/QUOTE]I just ordered the polyp lab lens to take better photos. You might want to look onto that. My photos always end up similar.

Or see if your phone camera has pro settings and play around with them I can get decent photos this way. I'll attach a standard settings photo and a pro photo do you can see the diference.

Don't mind the majano. It has since been eradicated.
20190209_142121.jpeg
20190302_145630.jpeg
 

1Blazer

Well-Known Member
View Badges
Joined
Apr 12, 2011
Messages
544
Reaction score
478
Location
California
Here are the qualifiers for the raffle drawing...

Adams, B.
Aguiniga, E.
Akolekar, N.
Alexander, A.
Algozino, M.
Aliulis, G.
Allen, T.
Amos, B.
Amos, R.
Amstutz, M.
Andrews, F.
Archer, E.
Arego, B.
Arm, P.
Armstrong, C.
Armstrong, R.
Arnold, A.
Arreche, J.
Asterita, R.
Atterberry, W.
Aveni, J.
Bacon, L.
Ballesteros, J.
Balsley, M.
Balsley, S.
Barber, N.
Barger, J.
Barnett, J.
Barreras, S.
Barrese, J.
Barton, S.
Beal, C.
Beatty, C.
Befano, B.
Belcher, J.
Benmeir, J.
Bennington, S.
Benson, J.
Bernardi, S.
Bibisi, J.
Biggers, T.
Birmeli, R.
Black, K.
Blackman, L.
Blazer, Z.
Blythe, P.
Boddicker, S.
Bodine, T.
Bonilla, C.
Botsakos, M.
Boyd, M.
Boylan, A.
Bradle, L.
Brantley, B.
Brennan, K.
Brinzo, J.
Brochard, C.
Brower, H.
Brue, M.
Bucher, G.
Bullis, J.
Bunnalai, P.
Burkart, D.
Burniston, C.
Bush, J.
Butterfield, C.
Butts, T.
Cabana, R.
Cain, A.
Campenni, M.
Canter, C.
Caraballo, A.
Carlson, M.
Carlson, M.
Carmody, P.
Carter, R.
Carter, S.
Casper, J.
Castellanos, R.
Cave, J.
Cavin, E.
Chable, V.
Chan, R.
Chapman, C.
Chartier, S.
Choudhury, K.
Christie, G.
Christopher, B.
Ciresi, R.
Clarke, A.
Clemente, E.
Coccia, D.
Cochenour, P.
Collins, J.
Conrad, T.
Contreras, L.
Coyner, D.
Crum, A.
Cruz, J.
Curnick, C.
Curtis, A.
Daugherty, J.
Davila, J.
Davis, H.
Dennis, R.
Diaz, L.
Dimeglio, V.
Dinotte, A.
Dobrowolski, M.
Doelman, K.
Donahue, S.
Doolan, R.
Dorgan, M.
Drew, K.
Dreyer, C.
Dubinsky, B.
Dugan, T.
Dukes, C.
Dunn, C.
Eby, D.
Elenes, S.
Elkins, D.
Emmerling, A.
Enea, D.
Engell, Z.
Engelmann, S.
Erickson, B.
Escobar, J.
Eutermarks, R.
Ewald, J.
Eysoldt, M.
Ezell, J.
Fabis, M.
Facteau, J.
Fahr, B.
Falin, M.
Ferguson, S.
Fernandez, R.
Flemmons, J.
Fluhrer, J.
Flynn, G.
Foltz, C.
Forman, K.
Forster, R.
Fox, S.
Frank, M.
Fridley, G.
Fruit, M.
Fugal, E.
Furman, J.
Galindo, R.
Garcia, R.
Genova, J.
George, A.
Geyer, J.
Ghassemi, M.
Giles, B.
Gilhuly, R.
Gocke, K.
Goertel, M.
Gonzaga, J.
Gonzalez, P.
Goodman, J.
Goodwin, J.
Goodwin, K.
Gotto, R.
Gray, A.
Gregory, E.
Gregory, L.
Grigsby, C.
Gross, M.
Grunert, R.
Gutierrez, J.
Hagy, P.
Haley, A.
Harrell, P.
Harvey, R.
Hastreiter, H.
Haubner, S.
Hayes, K.
Haynes, T.
Hazel, K.
Head, J.
Hebert, S.
Herrera, A.
Hewett, P.
Hilario, H.
Hilgenberg, B.
Hill, N.
Hobaugh, A.
Hodgett, S.
Hoesly, Z.
Hogue, A.
Holden, R.
Holdener, J.
Hollen, J.
Holley, D.
Horne, K.
Horton, M.
Hottle, K.
Houpt, K.
Hudgins, K.
Humbach, M.
Hunter, R.
Ibarra, D.
Iii, J.
Ilog, P.
Ingram, B.
Ingram, R.
Inshanalli, K.
Jackson, K.
Jarvis, W.
Jeanneret, E.
Jefferson, D.
Jensen, E.
Jenson, C.
Johnson, A.
Johnson, K.
Johnson, N.
Johnson, T.
Jones, J.
Jones, M.
Jordan, P.
Jorgensen, D.
Joves, J.
Kading, J.
Kaileh, S.
Kalupa, C.
Kanada, C.
Kaplan, J.
Karnes, J.
Kelley, C.
Kerr, A.
Kete, C.
Khan, B.
Khazaeizadeh, M.
Kostedt, J.
Kremer, R.
Kremin, C.
Kuhns, S.
Lane, B.
Langley, A.
Laporte, M.
Lary, S.
Latorre, S.
Lawrence, N.
Lazarus, D.
Lea, D.
Leach, D.
Lehmbeck, R.
Lentner, B.
Lerma, G.
Letsos, T.
Leventhal, L.
Levine, D.
Lewis, C.
Lewis, J.
Lilly, K.
Livingston, K.
Lobingier, R.
Loebenberg, J.
Loggins, B.
Loggins, C.
Loper, M.
Louw, A.
Luce, D.
Luikens, P.
Lumma, J.
Luns, P.
Luzaich, M.
Mace, P.
Maceda, M.
Madden, K.
Maffris, K.
Malone, J.
Malysko, P.
Mancuso, G.
Mandzik, T.
Mann, H.
Martinez, M.
Mayes, T.
Mayorga, M.
Mays, L.
Mcaley, J.
Mcbride, M.
Mccarthy, B.
Mcdaniel, D.
Mcdowell, D.
Mcgrath, J.
Mckinley, D.
Meeks, A.
Melo, E.
Menear, J.
Mester, T.
Milano, J.
Milano, J.
Millar, R.
Miller, C.
Miller, J.
Miller, S.
Miotke, J.
Molenar, J.
Montgomery, D.
Moore, A.
Moran, J.
Morris, B.
Moss, J.
Moss, M.
Navarro, E.
Neatherlin, J.
Nguyen, P.
Norman, W.
Oakes, M.
Ocampo, M.
Oliveros, E.
Orr, E.
Osowski, S.
Owings, B.
Pacheco, W.
Pacis, A.
Padgett, M.
Parisi, C.
Parton, M.
Parton, W.
Pathirana, L.
Pauley, T.
Pavletic, J.
Payne, M.
Pelaez, N.
Peña, J.
Penichet, V.
Percy, J.
Percy, W.
Perkins, D.
Petersen, G.
Peterson, C.
Petty, A.
Peveto, D.
Phillips, C.
Phillips, J.
Pickett, W.
Plant, C.
Poland, D.
Pong, B.
Porter, J.
Pottebaum, M.
Quizhpe, J.
Rayl, A.
Regnerus, T.
Renner, N.
Rice, M.
Richardson, D.
Richmond, T.
Riddle, E.
Ritchie, D.
Rivero, A.
Roberson, K.
Roberson, R.
Roberts, C.
Rocca, P.
Rodriguez, F.
Rodriguez, J.
Rohmann, C.
Rohrbaugh, T.
Rojas, J.
Roper, K.
Ross, K.
Rupright, J.
Sadler, J.
Sandlin, M.
Sandoval, F.
Santana, K.
Schliegelmeyer, T.
Seaver, B.
Secrest, E.
See, I.
Serge, R.
Serrano, G.
Shaughnessy, J.
Shepherd, J.
Shuckford, B.
Siddiqui, T.
Sigmon, C.
Sileo, T.
Simpson, J.
Sites, B.
Skrainar, M.
Small, K.
Smith, A.
Smith, B.
Socarras, R.
Soto, K.
Steinbach, A.
Stoury, R.
Strashensky, M.
Street, E.
Strickon, J.
Stuempfl, T.
Suchyna, M.
Swider, K.
Tamayo, R.
Tamplen, S.
Taylor, T.
Thomas, A.
Thompson, R.
Toche, C.
Tomlinson, M.
Toney, C.
Toovey, R.
Torre, S.
Torres, J.
Toscano, J.
Tran, Q.
Trubey, J.
Tupper, J.
Ure, S.
Vader, A.
Vader, M.
Valasco, P.
Verdi, R.
Villien, B.
Viola, G.
Voelling, K.
Wagner, C.
Wallace, J.
Wallerstedt, C.
Walts, J.
Wang, J.
Ward, J.
Ward, K.
Waterman, D.
Waters, S.
Watkins, M.
Wehmanen, P.
Weiss, K.
Wells, A.
Wheeler, M.
Whipple, B.
Whitcamp, T.
Wierzbicky, T.
Wiese, W.
Wilburn, R.
Williams, M.
Willicott, C.
Wright, S.
Yoon, S.
York, J.
Young, A.
Zamorano, R.
Zhao, Z.
Zosiak, B.


Post Challenge:


jassimps
davilahope
John Rocca
Ferrell
JP Reef
NH_Reef
JPav01237

 

mch1984

Valuable Member
View Badges
Joined
Nov 20, 2017
Messages
2,000
Reaction score
6,721
Location
Midland, TX
So ready to see my order Tuesday, curious to see what they send for the freebie. When it was over I ended up adding a crimson goni and a Yellow Sea cucumber.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

How do you run activated carbon on your reef tank?

  • Reactor

    Votes: 119 38.5%
  • Filter Sock

    Votes: 8 2.6%
  • Mesh Bag

    Votes: 140 45.3%
  • Other (please explain in the thread)

    Votes: 6 1.9%
  • I don't run Carbon

    Votes: 36 11.7%

Online statistics

Members online
2,398
Guests online
5,425
Total visitors
7,823
Top Shelf Aquatics
Top