Sensor historical data logging not showing up on touch

Discussion in 'GHL Advanced Technology' started by HippieSmell, Nov 22, 2017.

  1. HippieSmell

    HippieSmell Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2017
    Messages:
    120
    Likes Received:
    60
    Location:
    Orbiting
    Not sure why
     
    Tags:

  2. Marco@GHLUSA

    Marco@GHLUSA GHL Team R2R Supporter Platinum Sponsor

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2016
    Messages:
    424
    Likes Received:
    251
    Location:
    Fort Myers, FL
    I'm not either
    .
    .
    .
    .
    .
    .
    .
    .
    .
    .
    .
    .

    But maybe you could help us help you, by providing some information...
    P3/P4 ?
    Firmware of ProfiLux
    Firmware of Touch

    Sensors selected to record, what do they show, screenshot of what it shows?
     
  3. HippieSmell

    HippieSmell Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2017
    Messages:
    120
    Likes Received:
    60
    Location:
    Orbiting
    Sorry, was in a rush when I posted.

    It's P3.1 T EX, firmware 6.29.

    Touch firmware 1.06

    pH, temp, conductivity, and redox are recording. Nothing is showing on the graphs.

    Thanks!
     
  4. HippieSmell

    HippieSmell Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2017
    Messages:
    120
    Likes Received:
    60
    Location:
    Orbiting
    Any help with this, please?
     
  5. HippieSmell

    HippieSmell Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2017
    Messages:
    120
    Likes Received:
    60
    Location:
    Orbiting
    Little help? Graphs show up in control center, but not the touch. Touch is connected to Vortech module, which is connected to a power strip.
     
  6. Marco@GHLUSA

    Marco@GHLUSA GHL Team R2R Supporter Platinum Sponsor

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2016
    Messages:
    424
    Likes Received:
    251
    Location:
    Fort Myers, FL
    Can you post a picture of what your graphs show?
    Is your touch assigned as a PAB device? Did you change the default range of each sensor in the touch ?
     
  7. HippieSmell

    HippieSmell Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2017
    Messages:
    120
    Likes Received:
    60
    Location:
    Orbiting
    No screenshots, but there isn't much to show. The graph shows up with the correct range, but there's no plotting. The touch is also assigned as a PAB device.

    I have had some of the plots show up before, but they weren't continuous and now it's just stopped showing anything.
     
  8. HippieSmell

    HippieSmell Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2017
    Messages:
    120
    Likes Received:
    60
    Location:
    Orbiting
    Still waiting for help, or should I go somewhere else?
     
Draft saved Draft deleted

Share This Page

  1. This site uses cookies to help personalise content, tailor your experience and to keep you logged in if you register.
    By continuing to use this site, you are consenting to our use of cookies.
    Dismiss Notice
Loading...