Sensor historical data logging not showing up on touch

Discussion in 'GHL Advanced Technology' started by HippieSmell, Nov 22, 2017.

  1. HippieSmell

    HippieSmell Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2017
    Messages:
    120
    Likes Received:
    57
    Location:
    Orbiting
    Not sure why
     
    Tags:

  2. Marco@GHLUSA

    Marco@GHLUSA GHL Team R2R Supporter Platinum Sponsor

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2016
    Messages:
    318
    Likes Received:
    189
    Location:
    Fort Myers, FL
    I'm not either
    .
    .
    .
    .
    .
    .
    .
    .
    .
    .
    .
    .

    But maybe you could help us help you, by providing some information...
    P3/P4 ?
    Firmware of ProfiLux
    Firmware of Touch

    Sensors selected to record, what do they show, screenshot of what it shows?
     
  3. HippieSmell

    HippieSmell Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2017
    Messages:
    120
    Likes Received:
    57
    Location:
    Orbiting
    Sorry, was in a rush when I posted.

    It's P3.1 T EX, firmware 6.29.

    Touch firmware 1.06

    pH, temp, conductivity, and redox are recording. Nothing is showing on the graphs.

    Thanks!
     
  4. HippieSmell

    HippieSmell Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2017
    Messages:
    120
    Likes Received:
    57
    Location:
    Orbiting
    Any help with this, please?
     
  5. HippieSmell

    HippieSmell Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2017
    Messages:
    120
    Likes Received:
    57
    Location:
    Orbiting
    Little help? Graphs show up in control center, but not the touch. Touch is connected to Vortech module, which is connected to a power strip.
     
  6. Marco@GHLUSA

    Marco@GHLUSA GHL Team R2R Supporter Platinum Sponsor

    Joined:
    Jul 27, 2016
    Messages:
    318
    Likes Received:
    189
    Location:
    Fort Myers, FL
    Can you post a picture of what your graphs show?
    Is your touch assigned as a PAB device? Did you change the default range of each sensor in the touch ?
     
  7. HippieSmell

    HippieSmell Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2017
    Messages:
    120
    Likes Received:
    57
    Location:
    Orbiting
    No screenshots, but there isn't much to show. The graph shows up with the correct range, but there's no plotting. The touch is also assigned as a PAB device.

    I have had some of the plots show up before, but they weren't continuous and now it's just stopped showing anything.
     
  8. HippieSmell

    HippieSmell Active Member

    Joined:
    Oct 27, 2017
    Messages:
    120
    Likes Received:
    57
    Location:
    Orbiting
    Still waiting for help, or should I go somewhere else?
     
Draft saved Draft deleted

Share This Page

Loading...